This privacy policy applies to your use of the K&N Traffic Services Pty Ltd website and all subsidiary and /or related company websites, hereafter referred to as ''K&N Traffic Services'' websites.

K&N Traffic Services is committed to protecting your privacy. The following privacy policy provides an outline of the type of information collected and tracked, how the information is used and with whom the information is shared.

K&N Traffic Services is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals' personal information. K&N Traffic Traffic Services is bound by the National privacy principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (''the Act''). K&N Traffic Services will only collect, use or disclose personal information in accordance with the Act and this privacy policy.

''Personal information'' means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), weather true or not, and weather recorded in a material form or not, about a person whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from the information or opinion.

K&N Traffic Services will, from time to time, collect and use personal information. The types of personal information collected and the purposes for which the personal information will be used will depend on the circumstances.

K&N Traffic Services will not disclose personal information of an individual to third parties except: where third parties appointed by K&N Traffic Services require access to personal information held by K&N Traffic Services to perform services (in which case K&N Traffic Services requires these contractors to keep that personal information confidential and not to use or disclose it for any purpose other than the purpose of performing those services) within K&N Traffic Services (that is, to related bodies corporate) in accordance with the law: Where K&N Traffic Services is required or authorized by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies or with the individuals consent.

Any person may seek access to personal information which K&N Traffic Services holds about that person and K&N Traffic Services  will provide access to that information in accordance with the Act. There are certain exemptions which may apply to the provision of that information. K&N Traffic Services will primarily use your information to:

Collection of Personal information

  • Respond to your email in the event that you send K&N Traffic Services an e-mail message.

  • Provide you with information about K&N Traffic Services products or services.

  • Use your email to send you K&N Traffic Services newsletters and information about K&N Traffic Services.

Links to other Websites

This website may contain links to other websites. K&N Traffic Services is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

 
 
 
 
 
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now